History for 2019 Jun 6th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2019Golden Gala - Rome IAAF Diamond League Meet 2019 Results - Rome Diamond League - Golden Gala
Published by
200 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.7 m/s
Pts
1 Norman , Michael USA 19.70 8
2 Lyles , Noah USA 19.72 7
3 Quiñónez , Alex ECU 20.17 6
4 Guliyev , Ramil TUR 20.35 5
5 Tortu , Filippo ITA 20.36 4
6 Richards , Jereem TTO 20.52 3
7 Baloyes , Bernardo COL 20.59 2
8 Mitchell-Blake , Nethaneel GBR 20.68 1
9 Reid , Leon IRL 20.83
800 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Brazier , Donavan USA 1:43.63 8
2 Amos , Nijel BOT 1:43.65 7
3 McBride , Brandon CAN 1:43.90 6
4 Rotich , Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN 1:44.11 5
5 Murphy , Clayton USA 1:44.59 4
6 Kinyamal , Wyclife KEN 1:44.65 3
7 Kszczot , Adam POL 1:44.74 2
8 Lewandowski , Marcin POL 1:45.32 1
9 Kramer , Andreas SWE 1:45.33
10 Abdalla , Abubaker Haydar QAT 1:45.53
Abda , Harun USA DNF
5000 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Bekele , Telahun Haile ETH 12:52.98 8
2 Barega , Selemon ETH 12:53.04 7
3 Gebrhiwet , Hagos ETH 12:54.92 6
4 Balew , Birhanu BRN 12:56.26 5
5 Hadis , Abadi ETH 12:56.48 4
6 Ahmed , Mohammed CAN 12:58.16 3
7 Pingua , Edward Zakayo KEN 13:03.19 2
8 Butchart , Andrew GBR 13:09.33 1
9 Crippa , Yemaneberhan ITA 13:09.52
10 Knight , Justyn CAN 13:09.76
11 True , Ben USA 13:09.81
12 Birgen , Bethwell KEN 13:10.21
13 Kiplangat , Davis KEN 13:11.65
14 Ingebrigtsen , Filip NOR 13:11.75
15 Kifle , Aron ERI 13:13.85
16 Chelimo , Oscar UGA 13:20.10
17 Tanui , Paul Kipngetich KEN 13:23.13
18 Mengesha , Milkesa ETH 13:25.74
19 Willis , Nicholas NZL 13:56.94
Hiss Bachir , Youssouf DJI DNF
Letting , Vincent KEN DNF
3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men - Promotional Event
1 Kigen , Benjamin KEN 8:06.13
2 Wale , Getnet ETH 8:06.83
3 Beyo , Chala ETH 8:09.95
4 Kipsang , Lawrence Kemboi KEN 8:15.68
5 Carro , Fernando ESP 8:15.73
6 Bayer , Andrew USA 8:16.52
7 Chemutai , Albert UGA 8:16.66
8 Ben Zahra , Abdelkarim MAR 8:18.12
9 Kipyego , Barnabas KEN 8:20.12
10 Arce , Daniel ESP 8:20.16
11 Zoghlami , Osama ITA 8:20.88
12 Seddon , Zak GBR 8:21.28
13 Ezzaydouny , Ibrahim ESP 8:23.36
14 Chiappinelli , Yohanes ITA 8:24.26
15 Bett , Nicholas Kiptanui KEN 8:29.45
16 Haileselassie , Yemane ERI 8:32.62
17 Kibiwot , Abraham KEN 8:32.64
Kones , Wilberforce Chemiat KEN DNF
Nganga , Bernard KEN DNF
110 Metres Hurdles - Men - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.4 m/s
Pts
1 Shubenkov , Sergey ANA 13.26 8
2 Pozzi , Andrew GBR 13.29 7
3 Alkana , Antonio RSA 13.30 6
4 Constantino , Gabriel BRA 13.50 5
4 Trajkovic , Milan CYP 13.50 5
6 Manga , Aurel FRA 13.51 3
7 Perini , Lorenzo ITA 13.58 2
8 Cabral , Johnathan CAN 13.61 1
9 Ortega , Orlando ESP 14.00
400 Metres Hurdles - Men - Promotional Event
1 Benjamin , Rai USA 47.58
2 Kendziera , David USA 48.99
3 Abe , Takatoshi JPN 49.57
4 Barr , Thomas IRL 49.65
5 Selmon , Kenneth USA 49.83
6 Hann , Mamadou Kasse FRA 50.00
7 Bencosme de Leon , José Reynaldo ITA 50.36
8 Dobek , Patryk POL 50.38
9 Mägi , Rasmus EST 50.52
High Jump - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Bondarenko , Bohdan UKR 2.31 8
2 Ghazal , Majd Eddin SYR 2.28 7
3 Nedasekau , Maksim BLR 2.28 6
4 Tamberi , Gianmarco ITA 2.28 5
5 Ivanyuk , Ilya ANA 2.28 4
6 Starc , Brandon AUS 2.22 3
7 Protsenko , Andriy UKR 2.22 2
8 Przybylko , Mateusz GER 2.19 1
9 Eto , Takashi JPN 2.19
9 Lovett , Django CAN 2.19
11 Tobe , Naoto JPN 2.15
McBride , Bryan USA NM
Triple Jump - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts Wind
1 Craddock , Omar USA 17.50 8 +0.5
2 Pichardo , Pedro Pablo POR 17.47 7 -0.6
3 Scott , Donald USA 17.43 6 -0.5
4 Zango , Hugues Fabrice BUR 17.30 5 -0.5
5 Babayev , Nazim AZE 17.06 4 +0.2
6 Díaz , Andy CUB 17.00 3 +0.4
7 Benard , Chris USA 16.88 2 -0.6
8 Copello , Alexis AZE 16.74 1 -0.7
9 Zhu , Yaming CHN 16.73 -0.4
10 Évora , Nelson POR 16.69 -0.5
11 Torrijos , Pablo ESP 16.25 -0.1
Shot Put - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Bukowiecki , Konrad POL 21.97 8
2 Hill , Darrell USA 21.71 7
3 Romani , Darlan BRA 21.68 6
4 Kovacs , Joe USA 21.46 5
5 Haratyk , Michal POL 21.26 4
6 Richards , O'Dayne JAM 20.93 3
7 Nedow , Tim CAN 20.57 2
8 Enekwechi , Chukwuebuka NGR 20.54 1
9 Jensen , Curtis USA 19.84
10 Stanek , Tomáš CZE 19.66
11 Fabbri , Leonardo ITA 19.36
Women's results
100 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.6 m/s
Pts
1 Thompson , Elaine JAM 10.89 8
2 Asher-Smith , Dina GBR 10.94 7
3 Hobbs , Aleia USA 11.12 6
4 Ta Lou , Marie-Josée CIV 11.14 5
5 Prandini , Jenna USA 11.17 4
6 Rosa , Vitoria Cristina BRA 11.22 3
7 Collins , Shania USA 11.34 2
8 Tenorio , Ángela Gabriela ECU 11.38 1
9 Gardner , English USA 11.42
400 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Naser , Salwa Eid BRN 50.26 8
2 Jackson , Shericka JAM 51.05 7
3 McPherson , Stephenie Ann JAM 51.39 6
4 Beard , Jessica USA 51.55 5
5 Swiety-Ersetic , Justyna POL 52.04 4
6 Ellis , Kendall USA 52.09 3
7 de Witte , Lisanne NED 52.17 2
8 Okolo , Courtney USA 52.17 1
9 Lukudo , Raphaela Boaheng ITA 52.98
1500 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Dibaba , Genzebe ETH 3:56.28 8
2 Muir , Laura GBR 3:56.73 7
3 Tsegay , Gudaf ETH 3:59.96 6
4 Simpson , Jenny USA 4:01.18 5
5 DeBues-Stafford , Gabriela CAN 4:01.28 4
6 McColgan , Eilish GBR 4:02.29 3
7 Purrier , Elinor USA 4:02.34 2
8 Embaye , Axumawit ETH 4:02.65 1
9 Arafi , Rababe MAR 4:03.25
10 Chebet , Winny KEN 4:03.86
11 Samuel , Alemaz ETH 4:04.43
12 Hailu , Lemlem ETH 4:04.78
13 Pérez , Marta ESP 4:07.14
14 Bobocea , Claudia Mihaela ROU 4:07.61
15 Seyaum , Dawit ETH 4:18.78
Tuei , Emily Cherotich KEN DNF
Yarigo , Noélie BEN DNF
400 Metres Hurdles - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Muhammad , Dalilah USA 53.67 8
2 Little , Shamier USA 54.40 7
3 Hejnová , Zuzana CZE 54.82 6
4 Carter , Kori USA 55.09 5
5 Russell , Janieve JAM 55.42 4
6 Ryzhykova , Anna UKR 55.64 3
7 Watson , Sage CAN 55.71 2
8 Folorunso , Ayomide ITA 55.99 1
9 Sprunger , Léa SUI 56.36
Pole Vault - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Bengtsson , Angelica SWE 4.76 8
2 Morris , Sandi USA 4.66 7
2 Peinado , Robeilys VEN 4.66 7
4 Silva , Yarisley CUB 4.66 5
5 Nageotte , Katie USA 4.66 4
5 Stefanidi , Katerina GRE 4.66 4
7 Guillon-Romarin , Ninon FRA 4.56 2
7 Sidorova , Anzhelika ANA 4.56 2
9 Li , Ling CHN 4.56
10 Kiriakopoulou , Nikoleta GRE 4.56
11 Malavisi , Sonia ITA 4.31
Moser , Angelica SUI NM
Suhr , Jennifer USA NM
Long Jump - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts Wind
1 Mihambo , Malaika GER 7.07 8 +0.5
2 Ibarguen , Caterine COL 6.87 7 -1.4
3 Reese , Brittney USA 6.76 6 +1.5
4 Sokolova , Yelena ANA 6.68 5 +0.1
5 Bekh-Romanchuk , Maryna UKR 6.64 4 +0.2
6 Španovic , Ivana SRB 6.62 3 -1.8
7 Mironchyk-Ivanova , Nastassia BLR 6.59 2 -0.1
8 Lesueur-Aymonin , Éloyse FRA 6.39 1 +0.5
9 Proctor , Shara GBR 6.30 0.0
10 Strati , Laura ITA 6.27 +1.6
11 Malone , Chantel IVB 6.27 -0.8
12 Ugen , Lorraine GBR 6.23 0.0
Javelin Throw - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 Lyu , Huihui CHN 66.47 8
2 Tugsuz , Eda TUR 64.51 7
3 Muze , Lina LAT 63.72 6
4 Winger , Kara USA 63.11 5
5 Hussong , Christin GER 63.02 4
6 Ogrodníková , Nikola CZE 62.02 3
7 Špotáková , Barbora CZE 61.51 2
8 Khaladovich , Tatsiana BLR 61.32 1
9 Ratej , Martina SLO 57.96
10 Liu , Shiying CHN 57.37
11 Bani , Zahra ITA 56.95
12 Jemai , Sara ITA 55.32
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7898 views
History for Rome Diamond League - Golden Gala
Show 13 more
Hashtags#rome #golden-gala #diamond-league #iaaf
|